1

Staff

The following members of staff support the children at our school:

Senior Leaders

 

Mr D. Wardle Headteacher
Disadvantaged Provision / Curriculum
Mrs S. Martin Assistant Headteacher
Assessment Leader / Curriculum / ECT 
Mr I. Walford Assistant Headteacher
e-Safety /Curriculum 
Mrs M. Allen Inclusion Leader
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J. Wildgoose Business Operations Leader
Finance, HR, Premises, H&S
EYFS Staff

 

 

Miss L. Hodgson Reception Teacher
Early Years Leader
Miss S. Humphries Reception Teacher
Mrs V. Davenport Nursery Teacher
Mrs E. Schifano Nursery Teacher
Mrs A. Morton Early Years Practitioner
Mrs C. Salt Early Years Practitioner
Mrs J. Gater Early Years Practitioner

 

KS2 Staff

 

 

Mrs  T. Frost Year 3 Teacher
Technology Leader
Mr S. Frost Year 3 Teacher
History Leader
Mrs. R. Hassall Year 4 Teacher
Behaviour Leader
Mr I. Alcock Year 4 Teacher
P.E. Leader
Mrs K. Carney Year 5 Teacher
Science  Leader
Miss S. Jones Year 5 Teacher
Computing Leader
Mrs  N. Drakeford

Year 5 Teacher

Art Leader

Mrs. S Bullock Year 6 Teacher
P.S.H.E. Leader
Mr D. Jones Year 6 Teacher
Digital Technologies Leader

 

SEND

 

 

Mrs N. Drakeford

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

Mrs L. Greatbatch Learning Support Assistant

 

KS1 Staff

 

Miss M. Smith Year 1 Teacher
R.E. Leader
Miss V. Ridgway

Year 1 Teacher

Geography Leader

Miss S. Gregory Year 2 Teacher
English Leader
Miss S. Harrison Year 2 Teacher
Maths Leader
Curriculum Support Staff

 

Specialist MFL Teacher
MFL Leader

Mrs Sproston Y1-3

Mr  Walker Y4-6

City  Music School Teachers
Miss V. Gerrard EYFS / Year 1 Teacher
  Environment Leader

 

Pastoral Care
Mrs M. Allen
Inclusion Leader
Mrs M. Arnott Senior Inclusion Assistant
Mrs L. Todd Inclusion Assistant
Mrs M. Brennan Home/School Link Worker

 

EAL

 

Mrs S. Sardar EAL Practitioner (bi-lingual)

 

Teacher Support Team

 

Miss J. Chidlow Mrs A. Playford Mrs M. Chetwynd
Mrs K. Baggaley Mrs J. Aston Mrs D. Shipley
Mrs L. Henshall Miss T. Bloore Miss K. Danks
Mrs L. Cooper Mrs S. Yeomans Mrs M. Hopkinson
Mrs L. Walklate Mrs. D Petrov Mrs J. Ford
Mrs K. Macmillan

 

Administration Staff

 

Mrs G. Mullin Office Manager Miss B. Arnott Clerical Assistant
Miss R. Morton Admin Officer

 

Site Staff

 

Mr R. Simcox Site Supervisor Mr S. Browne Janitor