1

Staff

The following members of staff support the children at our school:

Senior Leaders

 

Mr D. Wardle Headteacher
Disadvantaged Provision / Curriculum
Mrs S. Martin Assistant Headteacher
Assessment Leader / Curriculum / ECT 
Mr I. Walford Assistant Headteacher
e-Safety /Curriculum 
Mrs M. Allen Inclusion Leader
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs J. Wildgoose Business Operations Leader
Finance, HR, Premises, H&S
EYFS Staff

 

 

Miss L. Hodgson Reception Teacher
Early Years Leader
M V. Davenport Reception Teacher
Mrs S. Mitchell Nursery Teacher
Mrs E. Schifano Nursery Teacher
Miss V. Ridgway Nursery Teacher (maternity)
Mrs A. Morton Early Years Practitioner
Mrs C. Salt Early Years Practitioner
Mrs J. Gater Early Years Practitioner

 

KS2 Staff

 

 

Mrs  T. Frost Year 3 Teacher
Technology Leader
Miss S. Jones Year 3 Teacher
Computing Leader
Mrs. C. Carney Year 4 Teacher
Mr I. Alcock Year 4 Teacher
P.E. Leader
Mrs R. Hassall Year 5 Teacher
Behaviour  Leader
Mr. S. Frost Year 5 Teacher
History Leader
Miss V. Gerrard

Year 5 Teacher

Forest Schools Leader

Mrs. S Bullock Year 6 Teacher

P.S.H.E. Leader

Art Leader

Mr D. Jones Year 6 Teacher

Digital Technologies Leader 

Science Leader

 

SEND

 

 

Mrs N. Drakeford

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

Mrs L. Greatbatch Learning Support Assistant

 

KS1 Staff

 

Miss S. Harrison Year 1 Teacher
Maths Leader
Miss S. Humphries

Year 1 Teacher

 

Miss S. Gregory Year 2 Teacher
English Leader
Mrs M. Smith Year 2 Teacher
R.E. Leader
Curriculum Support Staff

 

Specialist MFL Teacher
MFL Leader

Mrs Sproston Y1-Y3

City  Music School Teacher
Mr  Walker Y4-6 City  Music School Teacher
 

 

Pastoral Care
Mrs M. Allen
Inclusion Leader
Mrs M. Arnott Senior Inclusion Assistant
Mrs L. Todd Inclusion Assistant
Mrs M. Brennan Home/School Link Worker

 

EAL

 

Mrs S. Sardar EAL Practitioner (bi-lingual)

 

Teacher Support Team

 

Miss J. Chidlow Mrs J. Ford Mrs M. Chetwynd
Mrs K. Macmillan Mrs J. Aston Mrs D. Shipley
Mrs L. Henshall Miss T. Bloore Mrs K. Smith
Mrs L. Cooper Mrs S. Yeomans Mrs M. Hopkinson
Miss L. Walklate Mrs. A. Petrov

 

Administration Staff

 

Mrs G. Mullin Office Manager Miss B. Arnott Clerical Assistant
Miss R. Morton Admin Officer

 

Site Staff

 

Mr R. Simcox Site Supervisor Mr S. Browne Janitor